2019-20 Premier Tournaments

Below is a list of the selected tournaments that the Gunners will attend in 2019-20. For an estimated cost for team paid tournaments, click here.

Tournament Dates Location Teams Participating
2019 Skagit Firecracker
June 14-16, 2019 Skagit River Park Burlington, WA All Premier Boys/Girls Teams 2001-2011 (54)
2019 Gunners Summer Challenge June 28-30, 2019 LSSP, Issaquah WA

All Premier Boys/Girls Teams 2001-2011 (54)

PacNW College ID Camp July 8-9, 2019 Starfire - Tukwila, WA B01B PSPL, B02A ENPL, B03A ENPL, B03B PSPL, B04A ENPL, B04B Blue PSPL, B04B White PSPL, B05A ENPL, B05B, B05C, G01/02A, G02B, G03A, G03B, G04A, G04B, G05A, G05B (18)
Celtic Cup July 12-14 Magnuson Park

All Select Teams (10)

(G07 Select not attending - see Aug 23-25 Summer Slam)

Crossfire Challenge July 12-15, 2019 (U15-U19) 60 Acres - Redmond, WA B01B PSPL, B02A ENPL, B03A ENPL, B03B PSPL, B04A ENPL, B04B Blue PSPL, B04B White PSPL, B05A ENPL, B05B, B05C, G01/02A, G02B, G03A, G03B, G04A, G04B, G05A, G05B (18)
Crossfire Challenge July 18-21, 2019 (U9-U10) 60 Acres - Redmond, WA B10A Blue, B10A White, B11A Blue, B11A White, G10A, G11A (6)
Crossfire Challenge July 19-22, 2019 (U11-U14) 60 Acres - Redmond, WA B06A, B06B, B07A, B07B, B08A, B08B Blue, B09A, B09B Blue, G06A, G06B, G07A, G07B, G08A, G08B. G09A, G09B Blue (16)
Surf Cup July 27-29, 2019 (U15-U19) San Diego, Ca B02A ENPL, B03A ENPL, B04A ENPL, B05A ENPL, G01/02A, G03A, G04A, G05A (8)
Crossfire Select Cup July 27-29, 2019 60 Acres - Redmond, WA B06C, B07C, B08C, B09C, G06C, G09C, B05B, B05C, B04B Blue PSPL, B04B White PSPL, B03B PSPL, B01/02 PSP, G06C, G05B, G05C, G04B, G03B, G02B, G01B, All Select Teams
WPFC Jamboree July 27-29, 2019 WPFC Soccer Complex in Puyallup, WA B10B, B10C, B11A Blue, B11A White, B11B Blue, B11B White, B11C, B12, B12B, G10B, G11A, G11B, G12A
Surf Cup Aug 3-5, 2019 San Diego, Ca B06A, B07A, B08A, B09A, B10A Blue, G06A, G07A, G08A, G09A, G10A
Gig Harbor Tyee Cup Aug 16-18, 2019 Gig Harbor, WA All Boys Teams 2001-2011, Girls Teams 2006-2011
Directors Summer Slam Aug 23-25, 2019 Vancouver, WA G07 Select
Washington Cup - Boys HS Nov 8-15, 2019 Starfire - Tukwila, WA B01A ENPL, B01B PSPL, B02A ENPL, B02B PSPL, B03A ENPL, B03B PSPL, B04A ENPL, B04B Blue PSPL, B04B White PSPL
PacNW Fall Festival Nov TBD TBD All teams 2010-2012
Surf College Cup Nov 22-24, 2019 San Diego, Ca B01A ENPL, B02A ENPL, B03A ENPL, B04A ENPL, B05A ENPL, B06A,G01A, G02A, G03A, G04A, G05A, G06A
Surf Challenge Nov 22-24, 2019 San Diego, CA B09A, B08A, B07A, G09A, G08A, G07A
Timbers Alliance Showcase Dec 13-15, 2019 Portland, OR All Teams 2001-2005
Pac NW Winter Classic

Jan 2020

Jan 10-12, 2020 - U11-U14

Jan 17-20, 2020 - U15-U19

Starfire - Tukwilla, WA

All Teams 2001-2009, B10A, B11A Blue, B11A White, G10A, G11A

PSPL Surf ID Camp Jan 2020 TBD

All Boys and Girls 2001-2005

Mayors Cup Feb 2020
Las Vegas, NV B01A ENPL, B02A ENPL, B03A ENPL, B04A ENPL
Arizona Max Shacknai Midwinter Break 2020 Scotsdale, AZ All Teams 2006-2009, Girls 2001-2005
Vegas Players Showcase March 2020 Las Vegas, NV G01A, G02A, G03A, G04A, G05A
Washington Cup 2020 April 2020 TBD All Teams 2006-2011, Girls 2001-2005